HomeCamping/HotelsEasy Print FlyerMap/Navigation ToolBand Schedule Workshop ScheduleYouth WorkshopTicket Purchase

The following schedules may be changed at the festival promoters request and bands could be subsituted upon unforseen situations.

Shows will run; Rain or Shine.

 

 

THURSDAY BAND SCHEDULE

MC - Duane Davis/Bob Auth

 2:00PM GATES OPEN

3:00PM- Blue Holler

4:00PM - Bahler Golden Age

5:00PM - New OutLook

6:00PM - Blue Holler

7:00PM - Bahler Golden Age

8:00PM - New Outlook

9:00PM - Log Cabin Jam with the bands (all welcome)

 

FRIDAY BAND SCHEDULE 

MC - Staci Jefferies/Duane Davis/Bob Auth

12:00PM   Gates Open

1:00PM   Grab some food, visit the craft booths & enjoy the grounds

2:00PM   FireBox

3:00PM   Kevin Prater Band

4:00PM   Branded Bluegrass

5:00PM   Grascals

6:00PM  - Dinner break (please support our food vendors)

7:00PM - FireBox

8:00PM - Kevin Prater Band

9:00PM - Branded Bluegrass

10:00PM - Grascals

11:00PM  Closing Announcements. Thanks, Surveys, Sponsors

Workshop Schedule's 

 

Friday Beginner Slow Jam (No Speeding)

6:00PM - Join Stew and the Crew at the Slow Jam Shed

               (North of the Blacksmith Shop)

 

SATURDAY WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

 

9:00AM  -WORKSHOPS

Fiddle - Teacher - Mallory Hindman from Kevin Prater Band

Location: Log Cabin Porch

 

Beginner Mandolin - Teachers are John & Brad Bahler from Bahler Golden Age Band

Location: Blacksmith Shop behind log cabin

 

10:00AM - WORKSHOPS

Basic 5 String Banjo - Teacher is Brad Lambert from New Outlook Band

Location: Log Cabin Porch

.

Guitar  - Teacher - Gary Isenhour from Kevin Prater Band

Location: Blacksmith Shop behind log cabin

 

Youth Workshop - Teachers are Debbie Lanning, Alec Hurtubise, Bob Auth & Karol Wainscott

Guitar, Banjo, Fiddle & Mandolin

12:30 to 2:30PM (Blacksmith Shop behind main Log Cabin)

4:45 PM (Gather at Blacksmith shop for performance)

5:00 PM (Youth Workshop performance at The Fire Pit)

 

Intermidiate Slow Jam (No Speeding)


2:30 PM  Join Stew and the Crew at the Slow Jam Shed

               (North of Blacksmith Shop)

 

SATURDAY BAND SCHEDULE

MC - Staci Jefferies/Duane Davis/Bob Auth

10:00AM   Opening Announcements - Rules, Sponsors, Surveys

11:00AM - Bahler Golden Age Band

12:00PM  - FireBox

1:00PM - The Wayfarers

2:00PM - Kevin Prater Band

3:00PM - New Outlook

4:00PM - Branded Bluegrass

5:00PM   DINNER BREAK

                Youth Workshop Students perform at The Fire Pit

5:30PM  - Bahler Golden Age Band

6:00PM - FireBox

7:00PM - The Wayfarers

8:00PM - Kevin Prater Band

9:00PM - New Outlook

10:00PM - Branded Bluegrass

11:00PM  Closing Announcements. Thanks, Surveys, Sponsors



SUNDAY BAND SCHEDULE

MC - Duane Davis/Bob Auth 

9:00AM    Winding Creek Friends & Church Service

10:30AM - Doug Tyler Country Band

11:30AM -  Grace Scott Country Band

12:30PM - Love 4 Zero Country Band

1:00PM - Mrs. Kate "Children Sing Along Program"  "Log Cabin area" 

1:30PM   LUNCH BREAK

2:00PM  Doug Tyler Country Band

3:00PM   Grace Scott Country Band

4:00PM  Love 4 Zero Country Band

5:00PM Closing Announcements. Thanks, Surveys, Sponsors

.

Jam/Pick at Log Cabin Porch, Blacksmith Shop & Small Valley Stage!

 

 

 

Winding Creek Festivals LLC
   info@windingcreekbluegrass.com